Xclusiv Organics

CARNAUBA WAX

  • Sale
  • $23.30
  • Regular price $29.13
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Carnauba wax, also called Brazil wax or ceara wax, a vegetable wax obtained from the fronds of the carnauba tree of Brazil. Carnauba Wax has one of the highest melting points among natural waxes, which makes it a suitable additive to cosmetic products to make them more temperature stable. This wax is widely used as an emulsifier in cosmetics and as a thickening agent for lipsticks and eyeliners, deodorants, and even sun care products. With its lustrous composition as well as its reputation for being one of the hardest known naturally derived waxes, Carnauba Wax is a popular choice for ointments, pharmaceuticals (tablet coatings), candles and polishes.

$ " class="referral_shop_currency">